ieee antennas propagation society engineers education students

antenna signal processing radio astronomy engineering space communication

wireless mobile satellite telecommunications applied optics electromagnetic waves

Current Committee Members

Awards Committee
Awards Committee
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Cynthia M. Furse (Chair)   University of Utah cfurse@ece.utah.edu
Field Award Subcommittee
Field Award Committee
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Fan Yang (Chair)   Tsingshua University, China fan_yang@tsinghua.edu.cn
Lijun Jiang   Hong Kong University, HK jianglj@hku.hk
Yilong Lu   NTU, Singapore eylu@ntu.edu.sg
Tayeb Denidni   IRNS, Canada denidni@emt.inrs.ca
Jiro Hirokawa   Tokyo Inst. Of Technology, Japan jiro@ee.e.titech.ac.jp
Andrea Massa   University of Trento, IT andrea.massa@unitn.it
Steven Gao   University of Kent, UK S.Gao@kent.ac.uk
Anthony Grbic   University of Michigan, USA agrbic@umich.edu
Miranda, Felix A   NASA Felix.A.Miranda@nasa.gov
Reyhan Baktur   Utah State University, USA reyhan.baktur@usu.edu
Glauco Fontgalldand   Federal University of Campina Grande, Brazil gfontgalland@yahoo.fr
Karu Esselle   University of Technology Sydney, AU Karu.Esselle@uts.edu.au
Duixian Liu   IBM, USA duixian@us.ibm.com
Paper Awards Subcommittee
Paper Awards Committee
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Jackie Vitaz 1 Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems, USA vitaz@raytheon.com
Robert J. Adams 3 University of Kentucky, USA robert.adams@uky.edu
Leung Tsang 4 University of Michigan, USA leutsang@umich.edu
Hao Ling 5 University of Texas, Austin, USA ling@ece.utexas.edu
Nacer Chahat 6 NASA, JPL nacer.e.chahat@jpl.nasa.gov
George Shaker 7 University of Waterloo, Canada gshaker@uwaterloo.ca
Nuria Llombart (Chair) 8 Delft University of Technology, Netherlands N.LlombartJuan@tudelft.nl
Agnese Mazzinghi 8 University of Florence, Italy agnese.mazzinghi@unifi.it
Mats Gustafsson 8 University of Lund, Sweden mats.gustafsson@eit.lth.se
Thomas Kurner 8 Technical University Braunschweig, Germany Kuerner@ifn.ing.tu-bs.de
Rafael Rodriguez Solis 9 University of Puerto Rico Mayaguez, Puerto Rico rafael.rodriguez19@upr.edu
Yue Ping Zhang 10 NTU, Singapore EYPZHANG@ntu.edu.sg
Nestor Lopez   MIT Lincoln Labs nestor.lopez@ll.mit.edu
Chapter Activities
Chapter Activities
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Ajay K. Poddar (Chair) 1-6 Synergy Microwave Corp. NJ, USA akpoddar@ieee.org
Don McPherson (Vice Chair) 1-6 SRC Inc., Syracuse, NY dmcpherson@ieee.org
Edip Niver 1-6 NJIT, Newark, USA edip.niver@njit.edu
Charlotte Blair 1-6 ANSYS Inc., Connecticut, USA cblair@ieee.org
Anisha M. Apte 1-6 Synergy Microwave Corp. Paterson anisha_apte@ieee.org
Har Dayal 1-6 Retd. BAE System, NJ dayalhar@gmail.com
Saikumar Padmanabhan 1-6 BGA Technology, NY gmwave1@gmail.com
Vladimir Okhmatovski 7-9 University of Manitoba vladimir.okhmatovski@umanitoba.ca
Zhizhang David Chen 7-9 Dalhousie University, Canada z.zhen@dal.ca
Amir Boag 7-9 Tel Aviv University, Israel boag@tauex.tau.ac.il
Vikass Monebhurrun 7-9 GeePs Group of Electrical Engineering, France vikass.monebhurrun@centralesupelec.fr
Felix Vega 7-9 National University of Colombia, Colombia jfvegas@unal.edu.co
Camila Rodrigues de Albuquerque 9
SDC:1-9
Federal University of Campina Grande – UFCG, Brazil camila.albuquerque@ee.ufcg.edu.br
Meisong Tong 10 Tongji University, Shanghai, China mstong@tongji.edu.cn
Jawad Siddiqui 10 University of Calcutta, India jys.rpe@gmail.com
Constitution and Bylaws
Constitution and Bylaws
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Guido Lombardi (Chair) 8 Politecnico di Torino, Italy guido.lombardi@polito.it
Gianluca Lazzi 6 University of Southern California, USA lazzi@usc.edu
Maria Pour 3 The University of Alabama in Huntsville, USA maria.pour@uah.edu
Kamal Sarabandi 4 The University of Michigan, USA saraband@eecs.umich.edu
Kwai Man Luk 10 City University of Hong Kong, China eekmluk@cityu.edu.hk
Jose Felix Vega Stavro
(APS Secretary)
9 Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Colombia jfvegas@unal.edu.co
Enn Vinnal 10 Telstra, Australia e.vinnal@gmail.com
Distinguished Lecturer Program
Distinguished Lecturer Program
NameAffiliationRegionEmail
Kwai Man Luk (Chair) City University of Hong Kong 10 eekmluk@cityu.edu.hk
Nader Behdad University of Wisconsin 1-7 behdad@wisc.edu
Mona Jarrahi UCLA 1-7 mjarrahi@ucla.edu
Ajay Podder Synergy Microwave Corp. Paterson 1-7 akpoddar@synergymwave.com
Marta Martinez IMST GmbH 8 martinez@imst.de
Ari Sihvola Aalto University 8 ari.sihvola@aalto.fi
Kin Fai Tong University College London 8 k.tong@ucl.ac.uk
Ying Liu Xidian University 10 liuying@mail.xidian.edu.cn
Karu Esselle (Past Chair) University of Technology Sydney 10 karu@ieee.org
Education
Education
NameAffiliationEmail
Karl Warnick (Chair) AP Magazine Education Column Associate Editor, Brigham Young University Provo warnick@ee.byu.edu
Sean Victor Hum (Co-Chair) University of Toronto sean.hum@utoronto.ca
Jacob Adams North Carolina State University jacob.adams@ncsu.edu
Simon Adrian Student Member, Technical University of Munich simon.adrian@tum.de
Shahid Ahmed Europe shahid.ahmed@ieee.org
Dimitris Anagnostou Heriot-Watt University D.Anagnostou@hw.ac.uk
Marco Antoniades University of Cyprus mantonia@ucy.ac.cy
Reyhan Baktur Utah State University reyhan.baktur@usu.edu
Yaniv Brick Student Activities Subcommittee Chair, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev yaniv.brick@gmail.com
Charles Bunting Oklahoma State University reverb@okstate.edu
Shih Yuan Chen NTU sychen@cc.ee.ntu.edu.tw
Chi-Yuk (Frankie) Chiu HKUST eefrankie@ust.hk
Costas Constantinou University of Birmingham (UK) C.Constantinou@bham.ac.uk
Jorge Rodrigues da Costa Instituto de Telecomunicações, ISCTE-IUL, Portugal jorge.costa@iscte.pt
Kaitlin Hall   hall.kaitlin.id@gmail.com
Naoki Honma Iwate University honma@iwate-u.ac.jp
Ashwin Iyer University of Alberta iyer@ece.ualberta.ca
David Jackson University of Houston djackson@uh.edu
David Kelley (former Chair) Special Session Recording Coordinator, Bucknell University dkelley@bucknell.edu
Ozlem Kilic Catholic University of America okilic@utk.edu
Buon Kiong (Vincent) Lau Lund University (Sweden) Buon_Kiong.Lau@eit.lth.se
Hui Li Dalian Institute of Technology (China) hui.li@dlut.edu.cn
Soo Yong (Grace) Lim University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus gracelimsy@yahoo.com
Albert Lysko [industry] CSIR (South Africa) alysko@csir.co.za
Tzyh-Ghuang Ma National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Taipei City, Taiwan tgma@mail.ntust.edu.tw
Amanda Malone Ex Officio for the Student Paper Competition, JHU APL
Jose Martinez-Lorenzo Northeastern University jmartinez@coe.neu.edu
Marta Martínez Vázquez Student Design Contest Coordinator, IMST martinez@imst.de
Amanda Mills JHU APL Amanda.Mills@jhuapl.edu
Jeff Nanzer Michigan State University nanzer@ieee.org
Milica Popovic McGill University milica.popovich@mcgill.ca
Jorge Salazar-Cerreno University of Oklahoma salazar@ou.edu
Levent Sevgi Istanbul Technical University levent.sevgi@okan.edu.tr
Oscar Quevedo-Teruel Educational Initiatives Subcommittee Chair, MIT oscarqt@kth.se
Eng Leong Tan Nanyang Technological University, Singapore eeltan@ntu.edu.sg
Jayanti Venkataraman Rochester Institute of Technology jnveee@rit.edu
Maria Garcia Vigueras INSA, Rennes, France Maria.Garcia-Vigueras@insa-rennes.fr
Deborah Walter Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Deborah.Walter@rose-hulman.edu
Jeff Ward Research Grant Coordinator, Grand Valley State University wardje@gvsu.edu
Jim West Oklahoma State University jim.west@okstate.edu
John Young University of Kentucky john.c.young@uky.edu
Fellow Evaluating Committee (FEC)
Fellow Evaluating Committee (FEC)
NameIEEE
Region
Affiliation
George Eleftheriades (Chair)   University of Toronto, Canada
Jaideva Goswami
  Chief Scientist at National Oilwell Varco, Houston
Amir Boag (Vice Chair) 8 Tel Aviv University, ISRAEL
Nicholas E. Buris   Shanghai University, China
Robert Burkholder 2 Ohio State University, USA
Chi-Hou Chan 10 City University of Hong Kong, China
Debabani Choudhury   Intel Corporation, USA
Christos Christodoulou 10 University of New Mexico, USA
David Davidson 10 Curtin University, AUSTRALIA
Cynthia Furse   University of Utah, USA
Roberto Graglia 8 Politecnico di Torino, Torino, Italy
Ramakrishna Janaswamy   University of Massachusetts, USA
Jianming Jin   University of Illinois, USA
Shiban K. Koul   Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
Hao Ling   University of Texas, USA
Yahya Rahmat-Samii   University of California, USA
Omar Ramahi   University of Waterloo, Canada


Note: FEC members are not to be contacted regarding any subject related to the current fellow nominations. 

Finance
Finance
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Chair: Don McPherson (AP-S Treasurer)   SRC Inc. mcpher@srcinc.com
Koichi Ito (AP-S President)   Center for Frontier Medical Engineering Chiba University k-ito@ieee.org
Mahta Mogaddham (AP-S President-Elect)   University of Southern California mahta@usc.edu
Weng Cho Chew (AP-S immediate Past-President)   Purdue University cchew@purdue.edu
Scott Tyo   University of New South Wales Canberra, Australia s.tyo@adfa.edu.au
History
History
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Trevor Bird (Chair) 10   tsbird@optusnet.com.au
Roberto Graglia 8 Politecnico di Torino, Torino, Italy roberto.graglia@polito.it
Bill Liles      
Magdalena Salazar-Palma 8 Universidad Carlos III de Madrid m.salazar-palma@ieee.org
Sarkar K. Tapan   Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Syracuse University tksarkar@syr.edu
Ross Stone   Stoneware Limited r.stone@ieee.org
Ted Simpson (Historian)   AP Historian  
Steven Weiss      
IEEE Press Liaison Committee
IEEE Press Liaison Committee
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Robert Maillloux (Chair) 2 Consultant, Univ. of Trento, Italy mrmailloux@comcast.net
Gary Brown 2 Virginia Tech. Retired random@vt.edu
Ross Stone 6 Consultant r.stone@ieee.org
Daniel S. Weile 2 Univ. of Delaware weile@udel.edu
Douglas Werner 2 Penn State Univ. dhw@psu.edu
Industrial Initiatives and Listings
Industrial Initiatives and Listings
NameAffiliationEmail
Rod Waterhouse (Chair)  
Agostino Monorchio (Co-Chair) University of Pisa, Italy
Yijun Zhou Apple
Jiang Zhu Google
Roberto Flamini Huawei
Sara Mugnaini Inmarsa
Wonbin Hong Phohang University
Wihelmus Theunissen Facebook
James Schaffner HRL
Duixian Liu IBM  
Ajay Poddar Chief Scientist Synergy Microwave Corp., USA  akpoddar@synergymwave.com
Charlotte Blair Ansys eblair@ieee.org
Annalisa Iacono Airbus annalisa.iacono@airbus.com
Marc Ruestschlin Simulia
Meetings
Meetings
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Branislav Notaros (Chair)   Colorado State University notaros@colostate.edu
Roberto Graglia 8 Politecnico di Torino, Torino, Italy roberto.graglia@polito.it
Parween Wahid (Meetings Coordinator) 3 University of Central Florida, Orlando, US Parveen.Wahid@ucf.edu
Chi Hou Chan 10 City University of Hong Kong eechic@cityu.edu.hk
Lorena Garcia 9 Central University, Bogota, Colombia lorenagarcia@ieee.org
Christian Pichot 8 Univ. Cote d'Azur, CNRS, France Christian.PICHOT@unice.fr
Leung Tsang 4 University of Michigan, USA leutsang@umich.edu
George Uslenghi 4 University of Illinois at Chicago uslenghi@uic.edu
Rod Waterhouse 2 Pharad, LLC, Baltimore, MD, US rwaterhouse@octanewireless.com
Member and Geographic Activities
Member and Geographic Activities
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Monai Krairiksh (Chair)   King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand kkmonai@kmitl.ac.th
Tapan K Sarkar 1 University of Syracuse tksarkar@syr.edu
Vikass Monebhurrun 4 GeePs | Group of electrical engineering, France vikass.monebhurrun@centralesupelec.fr
Parveen Wahid      
Karu Esselle   University of Technology Sydney, Australia karu@ieee.org
Yahia Antar    
Zhongxiang Shen 7 Nanyang Technological University ezxshen@ntu.edu.sg
Felix Vega   National University of Colombia, Bogota jfvegas@unal.edu.co
Hang (Steve) Wong      
Takeshi Fukusako      
Membership and Benefits Committee
Membership
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Vladimir Okhmatovski (Chair) 7 Universty of Manitoba, Canada Vladimir.Okhmatovski@umanitoba.ca
Anton Menshov (Vice Chair) 10 CEMWorks Inc., Winnipeg, Canada anton.menshov@gmail.com
Mahmoud A. Abdalla 8 MTC, College, Cairo, Egypt. maaabdalla@ieee.org
Andrea Alu 1-6 City University of New York aalu@gc.cuny.edu
Qing-Xin Chu 10 South China University of Technology, China qxchu@scut.edu.cn
Tayeb A. Denidni 7 Institut national de la recherche scientifique, Canada denidni@emt.inrs.ca
Dejan Filipovic 1-6 University of Colorado Boulder, USA dejan@colorado.edu
Ashwin K. Iyer 7 University of Alberta, Canada iyer@ece.ualberta.ca
Ronghong Jin 10 Shanghai Jiaotong University, China rhjin@sjtu.edu.cn
Maokun Li 10 Tsignhua University, China shxu@tsinghua.edu.cn
Tan Eng Leong 10 Nanyang Technologial University, Singapore EELTan@ntu.edu.sg
Shinichiro Ohnuki   Nihon University, Tokyo, Japan ohnuki.shinichiro@nihon-u.ac.jp
Giacomo Oliveri 7 Universita di Trento giacomo.oliveri@unitn.it
Mohammad Said Sharawi 8 Polytechnique Montreal mohammad.sharawi@polymtl.ca
Hüseyin Arda Ülkü   Gebze Technical University, Kocaeli, Turkey haulku@gtu.edu.tr
Francesca Vipiana   Politecnico di Torino francesca.vipiana@polito.it
Ali E. Yilmaz 1-6 The University of Texas at Austin, USA ayilmaz@mail.utexas.edu
Jia-de Yuan 10 Fuzhou University, China yuanjiade@fzu.edu.cn
Xiuyin Zhang 10 South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China zhangxiuyin@hotmail.com
Xiaowei Zhu 10 Southeast University, China xwzhu@seu.edu.cn
 
 
 
 
New Technology Directions
New Technology Directions
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Alkim Akyurtlu 1 UMASS Lowell Alkim_Akyurtlu@uml.edu
Ajay Poddar 1 Synergy Microwave Corporation akpoddar@synergymwave.com
Buon Kiong (Vincent) Lau 8 Lund University buon_kiong.lau@eit.lth.se
Charlotte Blair 1 ANSYS charlotte.blair@ansys.com
Christian Pichot 8 Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis christian.pichot@unice.fr
Eric Mokole (Past Chair) 2 MITRE emokole@mitre.org
Frank Vassallo 3 Tecomsys fvassallo@ieee.org
Gerry Ricciardi 2 Applied Physics Laboratory/Johns Hopkins University Gerald.Ricciardi@jhuapl.edu
Greg Huff (Corresponding Member) 2 Penn State University ghuff@psu.edu
Karu Esselle UTS University karu.esselle@uts.edu.au
Kate Duncan (Chair) 2 CCDC/USMA kduncan@ieee.org
Magda El-Shenawee 5 University of Arkansas magda@uark.edu
Mahta Moghaddam 6 University of Southern California mahta@usc.edu
Michael Cooley Northrop Grumman michael.cooley@ngc.com
Ozlem Kilic 3 University of Tennessee Knoxville okilic@utk.edu
Rajesh Paryani Northrop Grumman paryani@ieee.org
Rick Kindt 2 NRL rick.kindt@nrl.navy.mil
Rod Waterhouse 2 Pharad LLC rwaterhouse@pharad.com
Sima Noghanian 6 Wafer LLC sima_noghanian@ieee.org
Vikass Monebhurrun (Vice Chair) 8 CentraleSupelec University of Paris-Sud vikass.monebhurrun@centralesupelec.fr
Nominations
Nominations
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Mahta Moghaddam (Chair)   Prof. at USC (University of Southern California), EiC AP-S Magazine mahta@usc.edu
Ahmed Kishk   Concordia University kishk@ece.concordia.ca
Michael Jensen   Brigham Young University jensen@byu.edu
Roberto D. Graglia   Politecnico di Torino roberto.graglia@polito.it
Past Presidents Council
Past Presidents Council
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Weng Cho Chew(Chair)   Purdue University wcchew@purdue.edu
Koichi Ito   Center for Frontier Medical Engineering Chiba University k-ito@ieee.org
Mahta Moghaddam 6 Univ. of Southern California mahta@usc.edu
Magdalena Salazar Palma (Liaison member) 8 Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain m.salazar-palma@ieee.org
Eric Mokole (Liaison member)     eric.mokole@outlook.com
Publications
Publications
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Yang Hao (Chair)   Queen Mary University of London, UK y.hao@qmul.ac.uk
Danilo Erricolo, Ph.D.
(TAP Editor-in-Chief)
4 University of Illinois at Chicago tap.editor@ieee.org
Christophe Fumeaux   EiC of AWPL  christophe.fumeaux@adelaide.edu.au
Francesco P. Andriulli   EiC of Magazine apm-eic@ieee.org
Konstantina Nikita   EiC of JSTAP knikita@ece.ntua.gr
 
 
 
 
Special Interest Group for Humanitarian Technology (SIGHT)
Special Interest Group for Humanitarian Technology (SIGHT)
Name Affiliation Email
Jawad Y. Siddiqui (Chair) Institute of Radio Physics and Electronics, University of Calcutta, India jys.rpe@gmail.com
Ajay K. Poddar Chief Scientist, Synergy Microwave Corp., NJ, Chair-AP-S Chapter Activity Committee akpoddar@ieee.org
Ali Gharsallah Tunis University, Tunisia ali.gharsallah@fst.utm.tn
Anisha M. Apte Synergy Microwave Corp. Paterson anisha_apte@ieee.org
Camila Rodrigues de Albuquerque Federal University of Campina Grande – UFCG, Brazil camila.albuquerque@ee.ufcg.edu.br
Charlotte Blair ANSYS Inc., Connecticut, USA cblair@ieee.org
Christian Pichot Univ. Cote d'Azur, CNRS, France Christian.PICHOT@unice.fr
Cristoph Baer RUB Germany christoph.baer@rub.de
Chinmoy Saha Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, India csaha@ieee.org
Felix Vega National University of Colombia, Bogotá jfvegas@unal.edu.co
Hany Fathy Hammad German University of Cairo, Egypt hany.hammad@guc.edu.eg
Mahta Moghaddam Prof. at USC (University of Southern California), EiC AP-S Magazine mahta@usc.edu
Marco Antoniades Ryerson University, Canada mantoniades@ryerson.ca
Özlem Aydin Civi Middle East Technical University ozlem@metu.edu.tr
Shen Zhongxiang Nanyang Technological University, Singapore ezxshen@ntu.edu.sg
Ulrich L. Rohde Chair of the AP-S Strategic Planning Committee ulr@synergymwave.com
Vikass Monebhurrun Group of electrical engineering, Sorbonne Universités, France vikass.monebhurrun@centralesupelec.fr
Standards
Standards
NameIEEE
Region
AffiliationEmail
Vikass Monebhurrun (Chair) 8 CentraleSupélec, France vikass.monebhurrun@centralesupelec.fr
Lars Jacob Foged   Microwave Vision Group lars.foged@mvg-world.com
Vince Rodriguez   NSI-MI vrodriguez@nsi-mi.com
Don McPherson   SRC Inc. dmcpherson@ieee.org
Gary Brown   Virginia Tech randem@vt.edu
Nick Buris   Nebens nick.buris@nebens.com
Satyajit Chakrabarti   SAMEER satyajit2.chak@gmail.com
Mark Dorsey   Naval Research Laboratory wmdorsey@vt.edu
Wajih Elsallal   MITRE welsallal@mitre.org
Everett Farr   Farr Research efarr@farr-research.com
Jeff Fordham   NSI-MI jfordham@mitechnologies.com
Jeff Guerrieri   NIST jeffrey.guerrieri@nist.gov
Ramakrishna Janaswamy   University of Massachusetts janaswamy@ecs.umass.edu
Neill Kefauver   Lockheed Martin w.neill.kefauver@lmco.com
Dave Michelson   University of British Columbia davem@ece.ubc.ca
Warren Stutzman   Virginia Tech stutzman@vt.edu
Strategic Planning
Strategic Planning
Name Affiliation Email
Michael Jensen (Chair)   jensen@byu.edu
Magdalena Salazar Palma Carlos III University of Madrid, Spain salazar@tsc.uc3m.es
Trevor Bird AP-S SPC Past Chair tsbird@optusnet.com.au
Weng Cho Chew Most recent Past President w-chew@illinois.edu
Mahta Moghaddam (AP-S President-Elect) University of Southern California mahta@usc.edu
Don McPherson Treasurer (and Finance Committee Chair) mcpher@srcinc.com
Felix Vega AP-S Secretary jfvegas@unal.edu.co
Tapan Sarkar MGA Committee Chair (in coordination with Chapter Activities Chair, WiEM Representative, Young Professionals Committee Chair) tksarkar@syr.edu
Roberto Graglia Meetings Committee Chair roberto.graglia@polito.it
Yang Hao Publications Committee Chair  
Guido Lombardi Constitution and Bylaws Committee Chair  
Eric Mokole New Technology Directions Committee Chair eric.mokole@outlook.com
Kubilay Sertel Electronic Communications Editor in Chief sertel.1@osu.edu
Monai Krairiksh SIGHT Committee Chair  
Zhizhang Chen Membership Committee Chair  
Karl Warnick Education Committee Chair  
Rod Waterhouse Industrial Initiatives and Listings Committee Chair  
Technical Committee on Antenna Measurements
Technical Committee on Antenna Measurements
Name Affiliation 
Xiuyin Zhang (Chair)    
Yongxin Guo    
Hiroyuki Arai    
John Estrada    
Wonbin Hong    
Sungtek Kahng    
Ying Liu    
Tian Loh    
Cyril Luxey    
Daniel Janse van Rensburg    
Atif Shamim    
Hang Wong    
Xingfeng Wu    
Young Professionals
Young Professionals
NameAffiliation
C.J. Reddy (Chair)   Altair
Nacer Chahat   NASA JPL
Jiang Zhu   Google
Debdeep Sarkar   Indian Institute of Science
Khaled Obeidat   Amazon
Konstantina Nikita   National Technical University of Athens
Asimina Kiourti   The Ohio State University
Andrea Alu   The City University of New York
Qammer Abbasi   University of Glasgow
Nelson Fonseca   European Space Agency