ieee antennas propagation society engineers education students

antenna signal processing radio astronomy engineering space communication

wireless mobile satellite telecommunications applied optics electromagnetic waves

IEEE AP-S Fellows 2016

2021 List of Fellows
2019 List of Fellows || 2018 List of Fellows || 2017 List of Fellows
2016 List of Fellows || 2015 List of Fellows || 2014 List of Fellows
2013 List of Fellows || 2012 List of Fellows || 2011 List of Fellows
2010 List of Fellows || 2009 List of Fellows || 2008 List of Fellows

 

2016 IEEE Fellows evaluated by AP-S

No imageIan Craddock
“for leadership in imaging for healthcare applications”

erricoloDanilo Erricolo
“for contributions to electromagnetic scattering and associated computational algorithms”

EsselleKaru Esselle
“for contributions to resonance-based antennas”

No imageVincenzo Galdi
“for contributions to modeling the interaction between electromagnetic waves and complex materials”

No imageAnthony Grbic
“for contributions to the theory and design of electromagnetic metamaterials”

Dan Jiao photoDan Jiao
“for contributions to computational electromagnetics”

No imageAkhlesh Lakhtakia
“for contributions to isotropic chiral, bianisotropic materials, and metamaterials”

No imageAndrea Neto
“for contributions to dielectric lens antennas and wideband arrays”

No imageBranislav Notaros
“for contributions to higher order methods in computational electromagnetics”

No imageClaude Oestges
“for contributions to channel characterization and modeling for multiple-input multiple-output wireless communications”

 

2016 IEEE Fellows evaluated by Other Societies

No imageTzyy-Sheng Horng
“for contributions to system-in-package modeling and design”

No imageLuca Perregrini
“for contributions to numerical techniques for electromagnetic modeling”

PoddarAjay Kumar Poddar
“for contributions to microwave oscillators”

No imageLorenz-Peter Schmidt
“for contributions to millimeter-wave and terahertz imaging systems”